Remarkable achievement in the CBSE Std 10 Board Examination 2020-21, Tanishq Borkar-99.4%, Rane Janhave-99.2%, Oruganty Arnav-98.8%::City Pride School recognised the top ranked school of the City in the category of National Curriculum in the servey conducted by the Dexter Consultancy Private Ltd ::City Pride School has received "Best Enterprising School Award" in the Innoventure Intelligence Plus National Level competition 2020::CPS star Siddhesh Niphadkar shining as Youngest Achiever of INDIA BOOK OF RECORD::City Pride School has been awarded as The School of the Nation Award 2018-19 by Funtoot::Remarkable achievement in Maharashtra state scholarship Exam. 10 students from City Pride School appeared in the CBSE State Merit List::City Pride School once again secured top position in the category of Screen time management conducted by Times school Online education survey 2020::City Pride School gives preference to Konkani linguistic community for admissions::The best school, City Pride School receives International School Award 2019-2022 by British Council::India's School Merit Awards 2019 has been declared and City Pride School is Ranked Number 1 in India under the Top CBSE School for the parameter "Value for Money"
STUDENT COUNCIL
 
 
STUDENT MEMBERS
Head Boy – Aryan Chaudhari:Std IX
Head Girl – Vedika Jadhav :Std IX
Member Secretary – Aarsha Sadan :Std IX

Sumedha Mummigatti – Std 9th Sports Secretary
Aryan Patil – Std 9th Sports Secretary
Harshita Mhatre – Std 10th Sports Secretary
Atharva Rakshe – Std 10th Sports Secretary

Isha Mane – Std 9th Cultural Secretary
Ankur Parchure – Std 9th Cultural Secretary
Nimisha Joshi – Std 10th Cultural Secretary
Paras Kulkarni – Std 10th Cultural Secretary

CABINET MINISTER
Std 6th Faith - Raghav Sarode, Aarya Arrikel
Std 6th Hope - Chaitanya Bobade, Gargee Taru
Std 6th Courage - Vedant Afre, Vanshika Phadtare
Std 6th Vigour - Atharv Khire, Anvi Belsare
Std 7th Faith - Atharva Dhumal, Manjiri Kulkarni
Std 7th Hope – Ninad Pendse, Shreya Inamdar
Std 7th Courage - Pushkar Deshpande, Esheeta Kadam
Std 7th Vigour – Neela Das, Nikhar Mehta
Std 8th Faith – Ayush Baviskar, Ananya Oruganty
Std 8th Hope – Amogh Hirve, Shreya Watwe
Std 8th Courage – Siddhi Desai, Ojas Jain
Std 8th Vigour - Sohan Ahire, Mrunmayee Karandikar
Std 9th Faith – Bhargav Gorane, Rakshita Itagi
Std 9th Hope - Vedant Wadekar, Varada Nair
Std 9th Courage – Raj Desai, Vedika Lele
Std 9th Vigour – Chirag Rasane, Krishna Thakkar
Std 10th Faith – Jack Farrel, Pranjali Dhaygude
Std 10th Hope – Siddhant Kunachi, Nandana Rajesh
Std 10th Courage – Manas Gupta, Riddhi Vaidya
Std 10th Vigour – Tanush Karkhanis, Gargee Patade
11th CBSE Science Minister – Raj Taware